Need a website? Free website templates by professional designers at WTO.

Results

BAWA Daytime Open Pairs (18)

1st Gwyneira Brahma and Phil Bapty
2nd Nigel Dutton and Marie-France Merven
3rd Jessica Chew and David Matthews

GNOT Metro (22)

gnot1 (237K)

1st Chris Mulley, Simon Brayshaw, Renee Cooper and Ron Cooper (Paul Brayshaw/ Andy Hung)

gnot2 (161K)

2nd Alan Harrop and Cynthia Belonogoff (Jonathan Pynt/Vinod Nasta)

gnot3 (221K)

3rd Pauline Collett, Doreen Jones and Catherine Hood (Rez Karim)

GNOT Provincial (6)

gnot4 (277K)

1st Hamish McCracken, Christine Bacon, Peter Knight and John Finlay-Jones

2nd Brian Wade, Colleen Skipsey, Jenny Dawson and Joe Peci
3rd Jay Wongphasuchot, Dymphna Elsey, Pat Allen and Alan Gregory

70% (Random Search)

Albany
72.5 Anne-Marie Horwitz and Ruhi Ferdowsian
72.8 Bob Fergie and Sybil Davies
Armadale
70.0 Dorothy Dean and Raymond Glass
Kalamunda
70.0 Anita Davis and Julie Bechelli
Rockingham
77.5 Joan Ophorst and Joan Rickers
75.0 Mike Fulwood and Pat Ditchfield
Undercroft
76.0 Anthony Eardley and Philip Oldershaw
71.8 Margaret Szymakowski and Brian Fensome
72.0 Carol Kelly and David Chapman
70.0 Larry Baker and Susan Parkinson
Westcoast
71.9 Sara Westergren and Faye Agnello
South Perth
71.8 Flaviu Radu and Ovidiu Calcan
72.0 Renee Cooper and Deana Wilson
70.0 Dave Munro and Gwyneira Brahma
Willetton
74.0 Nick Taylor and Stephen Ha
Bunbury
79.0 Graeme Bowman and Colin Bell
70.0 Colin Bell and Graeme Bowman
Denmark
72.0 Pam Minchin and Robert Stick
Geraldton
77.0 Wayne Cupitt and Heather Cupitt
Mandurah
75.0 Ulla Stenqvist and Carol Colson
70.0 Neville Walker and Colleen Webb
72.0 Phil Power and Kathy Power
72.0 Florence Maltby and Patricia Anderson
Maylands
73.8 Anne De Souza and Vincent Menezes
Nedlands
71.0 Tom Wheatley and Frank O'Connor
70.0 Frank O'Connor and Tom Wheatley



Interclub Teams of 4

From John Beddow


REGULAR FEATURES

EDITING OF MATERIAL

Contributors should note that the right to modify submitted material is retained by the Editors.