Need a website? Free website templates by professional designers at WTO.

Results

BAWA Daytime Open Swiss Pairs (28)

1st David Matthews and Jessica Chew
2nd Linda Coli and Alan Harrop
3rd Wendy Driscoll and Shizue Futaesaku

BAWA Open Pairs (16)

1st Val Biltoft and Karol Miller
2nd Sue Gammon and Deana Wilson
3rd Andrew Swider and Tad Bieganski

Country GNOT Final (18)

1st Kimberley Zhao and Alan Cransberg
2nd Alan Dundas and Florence Maltby
3rd Brian Wade and Colleen Long

Busselton Zonta Day (Final)

1st Jane Henderson and Karen Wallwork
2nd John Lill and Rosemary Lill
3rd Patrick Smith and Gillian Disney
4th Cassie Morin and Lesley Maff
5th Claire James and Pam Goodman
6th Judy Clarke and Fred Clarke
7th Jodie Basham and Karen Moller
8th Pip Witham and Barry Witham

Fremantle Congress

Qualifying

1st N/S Rohan Bandarage and Phil Bapty
1st E/W Judy Havas and Ken Smith

Final

1st Gerry Daly and Stephen Thyer
2nd Jonathan Free and Christine Bacon
3rd Gwyneira Brahma and Rez Karim

Plate

1st Alfred Leung and Phil Jacobsen
2nd Sue Gammon and Cynthia Belonogoff
3rd Steven Pynt and Dave Sloan

Cons

1st Don Allen and Nick Cantatore
2nd Jenny Dawson and Edward Roscoe
3rd Laurel Lander and Se-Moi Loh

70% (Random Search)

Albany
72.0 Kate Boston and Murray Webber
Armadale
75.0 Tricia Gleeson and Rod Bryant
72.0 Hugh Probert and Steve Rogoysky
Melville
73.7 Malcolm Tull and Ameer Ali
73.0 Kevin Wellisch and Sheila Cooksey
Rockingham
75.0 Eugene Wichems and Robina McConell
70.0 Jane Ophorst and Joan Rickers
Undercroft
77.0 Brian Fensome and Tad Bieganski
71.5 Margaret Szymakowski
71.5 Jenny Dawson and Edward Roscoe
70.8 Rina Shah and Divyesh
70.0 Jamie Luxton and William Cox
Westcoast
71.0 Jane Glass and Mavis Koay
77.0 Rosemary Pratt and Linda Martin
71.0 Ray Wood and Marleen Medhat
70.0 Shirley Bloch and Wence Vahala
South Perth
70.9 Ian Rowlands and Jairo Giraldo
72.9 Jan Blight and Dave Munro
70.0 Martin Cleeve and Carole Cleeve
Joondalup
75.6 Ann Hopfmueller and Carol Fensome
70.0 Harry Crosby and Julia Hustad
70.0 Carol Fensome and Ann Hopfmueller
Willetton
71.7 Vijay Ahooja and Nick Taylor
72.9 Peter Miller and Richard Harris
Bayswater
70.0 Don Sutton-Mattocks and Kevin Outred
Bunbury
71.0 Margie Mullen and Jock Mullen
Denmark
80.5 Bob Stick and Chris Munro
Fremantle
72.9 Jenny Langridge and Alexis Keynes
Mandurah
73.6 Marjory and Moira McIntyre
Nedlands
72.0 Shizue Futaesaku and Wendy Driscoll
70.8 Doreen Jones and Dave Munro
Northern Districts
70.0 Margaret Jenkinson and Barbara Hendie
WABC
73.9 Mike George and Helen George
70.5 Margie Tulloch and Kate Keating



Interclub Teams of 4

From John Beddow


REGULAR FEATURES

EDITING OF MATERIAL

Contributors should note that the right to modify submitted material is retained by the Editors.